_aD

Thursday, January 22, 2009

Giving Something Good For Something Better..

I've lived 19 years and 12 days.. Yay!! Haha.. Well, I would say that 12 days of my life was like the best days.. Life for me wasn't really nice to me in a way.. I've always got great things in my life but I wonder why sometimes, I mean most of the times, I have to learn to let them go.... (krit2, krit2.. maleha ck..?) Hmm...

Well, umm.. Skip that for a moment.. In the past two weeks, I got the best birthday of my life, my nasyeed team won the inter-department competition (proving AKi47 was the best and that architects could bring down the house!! Rock oN baby!!), and Yana, you brought sunshine back into my life.. No matter what it is we have, I want you to know I meant what I said, and I will say it over and over again. I love you. Hey! AKi47! I love y'all too much for the support and luv you guys showed me!! Thanks!! (cam nak menangis jek.. haha!!) Hati kering mana leh nangis..... Wawawa.. Nyem! Aku nak ko jadi adik aku... Jgn resign....... (T.T) Lalala..

Back to the main topic.. 19 years, I've always learnt to let go and keep moving on wit ma life.. And this message, I want everyone to know that nothing happens in this world without a reason.. Daaa...~ Gi CTU!!

2 comments:

MissMM said...

can i tell her about this?
bleh la.
hehe~

mUnSet said...

x bgtau pn, i think she knows.. i hope so...